Follow us


Gain from far-reaching global audience of NUJE Europe, contact us to place your adverts today!

Tuesday, 7 April 2015

Meet the New Senators Elect (See Full List)

Meet the New Senators Elect (See Full List)

Meet the New Senators Elect (See Full List)

Below are the 109-members of the newly elected persons for the senatorial seats of Nigerian National Assembly. APC has sixty members, while PDP has 49.
•Mao Ohuabunwa (PDP, Abia North)
•Theodore Orji (PDP, Abia Central)
•Enyinnaya Abaribe (PDP, Abia South)
•Bassey Albert Akpan (PDP, A/Ibom North)
•Godswill Akpabio (PDP, A/Ibom West)
•Nelson Effiong (PDP, A/Ibom South)
•Uche Ekwunife (PDP, Anambra Central)
•Andy Uba (PDP, Anambra South)
•Stella Oduah (PDP, Anambra North)
•Ben Murray-Bruce (PDP, Bayelsa East)
•Emanuel Paulker (PDP, Bayelsa Central)
•Ogola Foster (PDP, Bayelsa West)
•Rose Oko (PDP, Cross River North)
•Gershom Bassey (PDP, C/River South)
•John Enoh (PDP, Cross River Central)
•Alfred Joseph (PDP, Delta Central)
•Peter Nwaboshi (PDP, Delta North)
•James Manager (PDP, Delta South)
•Ogba Joseph (PDP, Ebonyi Central)
•Samuel Egwu (PDP, Ebonyi North)
•Sunday Oji (PDP, Ebonyi South)
•Duro Faseyi (PDP, Ekiti North)
•Fatimat Raji-rasaki (PDP, Ekiti Central)
•Biodun Olujimi (PDP, Ekiti South)
•Gilbert Nnaji (PDP, Enugu East)
•Ike Ekweremadu (PDP, Enugu West)
•Utazi Chukwuka (PDP, Enugu North)
•Philips Aduda (PDP, FCT)
•Samuel Anyanwu (PDP, Imo East)
•Uzodinma Goodhope (PDP, Imo West)
•Achonu Nneji (PDP, Imo North)
•Binta Masi Garba (APC, Adamawa North)
•Ahmadu Abubakar (APC, Adamawa South)
•Abdul Aziz Murtala Nyako (APC, Adamawa Central)
•Isah Hamma Misau (APC, Bauchi Central)
•Ali Wakili (APC, Bauchi South)
•Suleiman Nazif (APC, Bauchi North)
•David Mark (PDP, Benue South)
•Barnabas Gemade (APC, Benue East)
•Akume George (APC, Benue West)
•Abubakar Kyari (APC, Borno North)
•Ahmad Zannah (APC, Borno Central)
•Ali Ndume (APC, Borno South)
•Francis Alimikhena (APC, Edo North)
•Clifford Ordia (PDP, Edo Central)
•Mathew Urhoghide (PDP, Edo South)
•Bayero Nafada (APC, Gombe North)
•Joshua Lidani (PDP, Gombe South)
•Goje Danjuma (APC, Gombe Central)
•Abubakar Gumel (APC, Jigawa N/West)
•Sabo Mohammed (APC, Jigawa S/West)
•Muhammad Shitu (APC, Jigawa N/East)
•Suleiman Hunkuyi (APC, Kaduna North)
•Shehu Sani (APC, Kaduna Central)
•Danjuma La’ah (PDP, Kaduna South)
•Barau Jibrin (APC, Kano North)
•Rabiu Kwankwaso (APC, Kano Central)
•Kabiru Gaya (APC, Kano South)
•Mustapha Bukar (APC, Katsina North)
•Abu Ibrahim (APC, Katsina South)
•Umaru Kurfi (APC, Katsina Central)
•Yahaya Abdullahi (APC, Kebbi North)
•Adamu Aliero (APC, Kebbi Central)
•Bala Ibn Na’allah (APC, Kebbi South)
•Dino Melaye (APC, Kogi West)
•Abdulsalami Ohiare (APC, Kogi Central)
•Abdulrahman Abubakar (APC, Kogi East)
•ShaĆ”ba Lafiagi (APC, Kwara North)
•Bukola Saraki (APC, Kwara Central)
•Rafiu Ibrahim (APC, Kwara South)
•Oluremi Tinubu (APC, Lagos Central)
•Olugbenga Ashafa (APC, Lagos East)
•Adeola Olamilekan (APC, Lagos West)
•Abdullahi Adamu (APC, Nasarawa West)
•Philip Aruwa Gyunka (PDP, Nasarawa North)
•Salihu Hussain Egye (APC, Nasarawa South)
•Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi (APC, Niger North)
•Mustapha Sani (APC, Niger South)
•David Umaru (APC, Niger East)
•Olanrewaju Tejuoso (APC, Ogun Central)
•Buruji Kashamu (PDP, Ogun East)
•Gbolahan Dada (APC, Ogun West)
•Ajayi Boroffice (APC, Ondo North)
•Tayo Alasoadura (APC, Ondo Central)
•Yele Omogunwa (PDP, Ondo South)
•Olusola Adeyeye (APC, Osun Central)
•Babajide Omoworare (APC, Osun East)
•Isiaka Adeleke (APC, Osun West)
•Monsurat Sunmonu (APC, Oyo Central)
•Buhari Abdulfatai (APC, Oyo North)
•Adesoji Akanbi (APC, Oyo South)
•Jeremiah Useni (PDP, Plateau South)
•Joshua Dariye (PDP, Plateau Central)
•Jang Jonah (PDP, Plateau North)
•George Sekibo (PDP, Rivers East)
•Olaka Nwogu (PDP, Rivers S/East)
•Osinakachukwu Ideozu (PDP, Rivers West)
•Abubakar Sani Danladi (PDP, Taraba North)
•Bashir Marafa (PDP, Taraba Central)
•Emmanuel Bwacha (PDP, Taraba South)
•Ibrahim Gobir (APC, Sokoto East)
•Aliyu Wamakko (APC, Sokoto North)
•Ibrahim Abdullahi (APC, Sokoto South)
•Bukar Baba Ibrahim (APC, Yobe East)
•Ahmad Lawan (APC, Yobe North)
•Mohammed Hasan (PDP, Yobe South)
•Kabir Garba Marafa (APC, Zamfara Central)
•Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (APC, Zamfara North)
•Ahmed Rufai Sani (APC, Zamfara West)

Send in Your Report or Opinion to NUJ Europe

Name

Email *

Message *

mixed ads